"Sham-Fi" LLC was established in 2004. Our company, which first started as a wholesale center, has developed in a short period of time and turned into a modern trading company distinguished by its high level of service.
Then, in order to provide a higher level of service to consumers and to be able to present quality brands to the citizens of Azerbaijan, our company enters into distribution activities. At the beginning, our company, which started its activity only by importing food products from the Republic of Turkey, currently cooperates with Russia, Ukraine, Germany, Netherlands, France, Italy, Belgium, Egypt, etc. added others.
We organized the sale of the company's products, which we are a distributor, first in Baku, and after a little while in all regions of Azerbaijan. Our company is represented in Azerbaijan with its central warehouse located in Baku, a branch located in Lankaran covering the southern region, Shirvan branch covering the central lowland regions, and Mingachevir and Ganja branches covering the western region. The fact that our company has a modern warehouse infrastructure is one of the most important elements of our development.
Additionally, 7 "Grandmart" and 2 "Premiummart" stores operating in Baku are at the service of Azerbaijani consumers.